Leadership

Board of Directors
Investing in Results Council
Building Safe Communities Through Education Cabinet
Developing Healthy Children and Families Cabinet
Improving Financial Stability Cabinet
Campaign Cabinet
Loaned Executive Program
Alexis de Tocqueville Society
Women’s Leadership Council
Mission United Council
Marketing Advisory Committee
Finance Committee
Financial Review Committee
Audit Committee
Nominating Committee
Compensation Committee

 


Board of Directors

Malcolm Barnes, Duke Energy

Shawn Bartelt, League of Women Voters

Adrian Bennett, Publix Super Markets Inc.

Maribeth Bisienere, Walt Disney Parks and Resorts

Diana Bolivar, Diana Bolivar & Associates

John Davis, African American Chamber of Commerce

Sean DeMartino, Coast Construction Group

Michael Frumkin, Ph.D., University of Central Florida

David Fuller, SunTrust Foundation

Eric Geboff, MSW, Jewish Family Services Orlando

Linda Landman Gonzalez, Orlando Magic

Elisha Gonzalez, Duke Energy

Michael Harding, Deloitte & Touche LLP (Ret.)

Jeffery Hayward, Heart of Florida United Way

Sandy Hostetter, Valley National Bank

Avido Khahaifa, Orlando Sentinel

Byron Knibbs, OUC – The Reliable One

Patty Maddox, Winter Park Health Foundation

Kevin Maddron, CNL Healthcare Properties

Marie Martinez, Howard Phillips Center for Children & Families

Dr. E. Ann McGee, Seminole State College

Chief John Mina, City of Orlando Police Department

Michael Mueller, Orlando Health, Health Central

Robert Newland, Career Partners International

Michael Pattillo, Ernst & Young, LLP

Ronald Piccolo, University of Central Florida

Gerry Roux, Bank of America

Eddie Soler, Florida Hospital

Frank St. John, Lockheed Martin

Tricia Stitzel, Tupperware Brands Corporation

Ed Timberlake, Seaside National Bank & Trust

Bill Wilson, Holland & Knight, LLP

Annetta Wilson, Annetta Wilson Media Training & Success Coaching

Investing in Results Council

Ed Timberlake, Chair, Seaside National Bank & Trust

Bill Wilson, Vice Chair, Holland & Knight LLP

Mark Brewer, CAP, Vice Chair, Central Florida Foundation

Michael Frumkin, Ph.D., University of Central Florida

Jeff Hayward, Heart of Florida United Way

Honorable Alicia L. Latimore, Ninth Judicial Circuit Court

Patty Maddox, Winter Park Health Foundation

Ronald F. Piccolo, Ph.D., University of Central Florida

Chris Toadvine, Edelman Financial Services

Karen van Caulil, Ph.D., Florida Health Care Coalition

Building Safe Communities Through Education Cabinet

Honorable Alicia L. Latimore, Chair, Ninth Judicial Circuit Court

Tracy Salem, Ed.D., Vice Chair, Orange County Government

Jacqueleen Bido, Minority Achievement Office, Orange County Public Schools

Daisy C. Franklin, MSW, Central Florida Foundation

Catherine Hiles, WUCF-TV

Judith Levin, Ed.D., Early Childhood Education, UCF

Jan Lloyd-Lesley, Ph.D., Seminole State College

Brendan Lynch, Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed, P.A.

Tom Phelps, School District of Osceola County

Joy Taylor,  Ed.D., Retired Orange County Public Schools

Laureen A. Wells, Insperity

Shelia Windom, Ed.D., Seminole County Public Schools

Developing Healthy Children and Families Cabinet

Karen van Caulil, Ph.D., Chair, Florida Health Care Coalition

Nancy Ellis, Ph.D., University of Central Florida

Merewyn (Libba) Lyons, Ed.D., Learning Sciences International

Paul Mandelkern, Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed, P.A.

Tina Morgan, Circuit 9 Community Development Administrator

Joy Parchment, PhD, RN, NE-BC, Orlando Health

Josie Weiss, Ph.D., FNP-BC, FAANP, University of Central Florida

Karen Willis, Early Learning Coalition of Orange County

Improving Financial Stability Cabinet

Chris Toadvine, Chair, Edelman Financial Services

Nilda Blanco, Workforce Central Florida

Carol Ivey, Community Volunteer

Steve Miglietta, Orlando Health

Dawn Murray, Florida Department of Children & Families

Tammy Paycer, SunTrust Bank

Campaign Cabinet

John Pisan, Chair, Wells Fargo Wealth Management Group

Dr. Deb German, Vice Chair, University of Central Florida

Byron Brooks, City of Orlando

Sean DeMartino, Coastal Construction Group

Randy Garfield, Retired, Walt Disney World

Patrick Harrigan, Red Lobster Seafood Co.

Byron Knibbs, Orlando Utilities Commission

Robert Newland, Career Partner’s International

David Ruiz, Retired, UPS Florida District

Stephen Ting, TD Bank

John Tomlinson, Wells Fargo Wealthy Management Group

Richard Watkins, Generational Playbooks, LLC

Julie Wolf, Wells Fargo Wealth Management Group

Loaned Executive Program

David Ruiz, Chair, UPS (Ret.)

Alexis de Tocqueville Society

John Pisan, Chair, Wells Fargo Wealth Management

Women’s Leadership Council

Jill Schwartz, Chair, Jill S. Schwartz & Associates, P.A.

Claire Fournier, Vice Chair, Community Philanthropist

Helen Donegan, Chair Emerita, University of Central Florida

Tobi Allen, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Shawn Bartelt, League of Women Voters

Andrea Batchelor, Public Relations Consultant

Sara Brady, Sara Brady Public Relations, Inc.

Kathy Brown, Thumbprint Marketing

Fonda Cerenzio, Cerenzio & Associates

Karen Dee, Accendo Leadership Advisory Group

Congresswoman Val Demings, United States Representative

Patty DeYoung, Community Philanthropist

Pat Engfer, Hyatt Regency Grand Cypress

Sanda Harker, UPS Florida District

Samantha Kearns-O’Lenick, Florida Hospital

Harriett Lake, Community Philanthropist

Linda Landman Gonzalez, Orlando Magic

Yolanda Londoño, Tupperware Brands Corporation

Sherry Magee, CNL Financial Group

Mary Recchia- Brown, The Recchia Group

Ellen Titen-Wojcik, ET Consultants

Julie Wolf, Wells Fargo

In Memoriam: Meredith Level, Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed, P.A.

Mission United Council

Douglas Metcalf, Chairman, Aeroclave

Danielle Frank, Employment Committee Chair, Lockheed Martin

Jay Mobley, Legal Committee Chair, Legal Aid Society of the Orange County Bar Association

Paul Viau, Education Committee Chair, University of Central Florida (UCF)

Bria,Bilski, Calibre Systems

Bruce Blackwell, Florida Bar Association Foundation

Ed (Robert) Burford, Seminole County Government

Karen Connors, Quality Project Control (QPC)

Christine Falkowski, The Transition House

Heather Frebe, VA – Medical Center

Matt Hoffman, Lockheed Martin

Adam Kijansky, VA – Southeast District Veterans Experience Office

Dennis Latta, FDVA (FL Dept of Vet Affairs)

Charlie Hubbs, Lockheed Martin

Timothy Liezert, VA – Medical Center

Tommie Maldonado, Orange County Government

Kenneth Mueller, Department of Veteran Affairs

Don Murphy, VA – National Cemetery Administration

Snak (Steve Nakagawa), Rockwell Collins, Sim & Tng Solutions

Craig Sergott, VA – Benefits Regional Office

Kelly Steele, 9th Circuit Court

Emery Rosenbluth, Broad and Cassel

Harry Clark, Osceola County Government

Priscila Kalagian, Heart of Florida United Way

Marketing Advisory Committee

Kathy Brown, Thumbprint Marketing

Jennifer DeWitt, University of Central Florida

Tyler Koon, Lawton Printers

Beth Lowell, Orlando Sentinel

Michelle Stevens, WFTV Channel 9 & WRDQ Central Florida’s TV 27

Finance Committee

Michael Mueller, Chair, Orlando Health/Health Central Hospital

Jim Cross, Chair, BDO Seidman (Ret.)

Stephen J. Graham, Dr. P. Phillips Hospital

Tim Hyslop, Hyslop Business Consulting LLC

Peter L. Lopez. Esq., Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor, & Reed, PA

Robert H. Maiocco, Conrad Santiago & Associates

Keith Swider, Visit Orlando

Richard A. Watkins, Generational Playbooks, LLC

Financial Review Committee

Fred Bates, AARP

Kim Dapkus, Lockheed Martin

Karen Dual, Averett Warmus Durkee

Denesh Kalia, Fifth Third Bank

Ralph Perrino, Ralph Perrino, CPA

Tannia Steele, Marriott Vacations Worldwide

Sandeep Wilkhu, NASA – Kennedy Space Center

Audit and Ethics Committee

Michael L. Harding, Chair, Deloitte & Touche LLP (Ret.)
Anne-Marie Salamone, 4 Rivers Smokehouse
Amy Racicot, Give Kids the World
Phil Nix, Deloitte & Touche LLP
Kevin Maddron, Foster Senior Living

Nominating Committee

Bill Wilson, Chair, Holland & Knight
Robert H. (Bob) Brown, Heart of Florida United Way
C. Josef Ghosn, Ed.D., Florida Division of Adventist Health System
John Moskos, Wells Fargo

Compensation Committee

Ed Timberlake, Chair, Seaside National Bank & Trust
Jane Garrard, Tupperware U.S. & Canada, (Ret.)
Ann McGee, Ed.D., Seminole State College of Florida
John Moskos, Wells Fargo